Registration for the UniSat program is open!
Dear girls, we are announcing a call for participation in a unique, for Uzbekistan, STEM program “UniSat – launch your dreams”! This is a regional project of Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan and Uzbekistan. In Uzbekistan, the program is being implemented by UNICEF, NGO Tech4Impact and the Ministry of Innovative Development. Within 5 months you will have the opportunity to open the doors to the world of science, technology, programming, space exploration, assemble YOUR nanosatellite and launch it into the stratosphere.
• We will spend 4 months of online and offline seminars, practical classes, you will meet famous women scientists, astronauts, mathematicians, engineers;
• In March, 20 best participants will be able to go for an internship on assembling a nanosatellite in Almaty, meet with teams from Kazakhstan and Kyrgyzstan;
• On May 8, 2022, we will launch your assembled nanosatellite into the stratosphere!
How to become a member of the UniSat program? Easily!
• Girls from 14 to 25 years old from all regions of Uzbekistan can register;
• No special education or skills required.
Registration and detailed information about the program – on the website www.unisat.uz Do not watch innovations from the outside, but be their creators, together with us! Make your dreams come true! Registration form